Sana Twice Profile Update Birthday, Religion, Height, And Facts

Sana is one of the beautiful girls in the Twice girl group, she is a Japanese member after passing the JYP reality show SIXTEEN. You are a fan and want to find out about Sana profile. Check out the article below for more interesting information about this girl.

Sana’s profile

sana twice profile

Real name is Minatozaki Sana
Born on December 29, 1996
Sana is a scorpian bow (: v)
Born in Osaka Japan, real name is Minatozaki Sana.
Blood type A
Company: JYP Entertainment
Nicknames: Blackmailer, Black Hole, Shyshyshy

Biography and career of Sana

sana twice profile

Since childhood, SANA has shown interest in Kpop because of the popularity of Girls’ Generation and KARA in Japan.

In 2011, in the last year of high school, SANA was discovered by a JYP Entertainment agent on the street while shopping for gifts for his friend and was immediately invited to audition. After nearly 4 years as an intern. By 2015, she and 15 interns participated in the reality show SIXTEEN to select the 9 official members of TWICE and she won.

Finally Sana along with Twice cause fever community loves Kpop with song Like Ohh Ahh. Not stop there, to her second mini album, Sana became a trend with the song Shashasha (lyrics of Cheer Up). She revealed that she could not pronounce the word shy shy shy so she read it Shashasha.

1 – Years as a trainee

As a trainee, Sana appeared on Junho’s “Feel” (Japanese) MV and MV “A” from GOT7. At first, JYP wanted to give her along with Minyoung, Lena, Nayeon, Jihyo and Jungyeon Debut as a member of 6mix group. But after that, Lena suddenly left the trainee position, causing the plan to be postponed indefinitely.

2 – Become a member Twice

Sana and 15 other interns were selected for the reality show SIXTEEN. Finally, Sana was officially chosen to be one of the three Japanese nationals of Twice. Sana’s image is Sexy-Cutie. In MV Like Ohh Ahh she has nothing outstanding, but to the second MV, Cheer Up she became famous thanks to SHYSHYSHY.

Interesting information about Sana

Some cute pictures of Sana

sana twice profile

sana twice profile

sana twice profile

sana twice profile

sana twice profile

sana twice profile

sana twice profile

sana twice profile

sana twice profile

sana twice profile

sana twice profile

sana twice profile  sana twice profile

sana twice profile

Sana is a K-pop actress who is very much welcomed by young people, fans and idols with her singing ability. Not only that, but Sana also bring a cute beauty is easy to attract others. You are a fan of Sana, this information will be necessary for you. Please accompany and support the future activities of Sana!

Members Profiles - Tags: