MinGyu Seventeen Profile: Name, Birthday, Songs, Facts, Picture And Height

The MinGyu Seventeen has a distinctive feature that is left-handed, who are talented, intelligent, innovative and have outstanding leadership qualities. MinGyu was voted by the members of SEVENTEEN to be the most handsome face of the group. He also recognized himself as a visual first in the Hip-Hop Team. With good looks, talent is off the table and standard marshal, MinGyu is the lover of the dream of all. But still not much, there are still many interesting things about this guy you can refer to in our short article.

Personal information of MinGyu

When it comes to Seventeen, it’s flawless to mention Kim Mingyu – a talented guy who has the ability to handle all the rap, singing, dancing in the group, and having a lot of special talents. With a height of 1m85, MinGyu is currently the largest member of SEVENTEEN. With a broad shoulder, he will be a solid support for everyone. Here is some personal information about this guy you can refer to:

MinGyu Seventeen

Birth name: Kim Min Gyu
Performer: Mingyu
Date of birth: 6 April 1997
Height: 1m85
Korean
Blood type: B
Location: Rap Rap (Lead Rapper), Visual Face (Visual)
Education: Seoul Broadcasting High School
Talents: Rap, acting
Personality: Optimistic
Hobbies: soccer, basketball
Points of interest: Best boys, the highest group

Some interesting information about MinGyu

With an ideal height, Mingyu is the highest member of SEVENTEEN and often dumps others when standing nearby. One particular thing is, Mingyu was chosen for PLEDIS Entertainment not because of the outstanding talent but because of the handsome. In addition, the goddess has said that he wants to stop growing taller because he is afraid of being too out of the crowd with high heights. Here are the details of this handsome guy you can refer to:

Beautiful pictures of MinGyu guy

MinGyu Seventeen

MinGyu Seventeen

MinGyu Seventeen

MinGyu Seventeen

MinGyu Seventeen

MinGyu Seventeen

MinGyu Seventeen

SF9 Members Kpop Profile

MinGyu Seventeen

A visual standard face with a tall body like this, Mingyu has beaten the heart of so many girls. At present, with the handsome appearance, outstanding talent as the midsummer warm personality, Mingyu has conquered the hearts of countless fans. Thank you for your interest in this article, do not forget to join us for other useful information in your next post!

Members Profiles - Tags: