Home » Key Shinee: Update Name, Birthday, Religion, Height And Facts
Members Profiles

Key Shinee: Update Name, Birthday, Religion, Height And Facts

key shinee

Key is a famous male singer of Korean group Shinee, he is well known for his ability to sing and perform on stage. Are you a fan of Shinee and want to learn more about Key profile? Follow the article below to find out some interesting information about this guy.

Key’s personal information

Key became an SM trainee in 2005, after joining National Audition Casting.

Key is smart and talented, fans call him Key to Key, Kim Key, and because Key is a member who cares about Taemin and the members, the fans also call Key Umma. On the personality, Key good and easy to get along, are good friends of many female idols. Very hated and disliked by anything related to horror movies and horror genres.

key shinee

Stage Name: Key (키)
Birth Name: Kim Ki Bum (김기범)
Date of birth: September 23, 1991
Location: Libra
Height: 181 cm (5’11 “)
Weight: –
Blood type: B
Instagram: @bumkeyk

Biography and career of Key

Key was born and raised in Daegu, South Korea. Like Onew, Key is the only child in the family. However, Key grewup with the care of his grandmother because his mother’s health was very weak and his father was often away from work.

key shinee

Key became an SM trainee in 2005, after joining the Nation Tour Audition Casting.

Key is very intelligent and talented, fans call him the Key to the Key, Kim Key, and because Key is the member who cares for Taemin and the other members so the fans also call Key Umma.

key shinee

In terms of personality, Key good and easy to get along, are good friends of many female idols. Very hated and disliked by anything related to horror movies and horror genres.

key shinee

Although only graduated from high school, Key is very good at foreign languages, he can fluently speak English and Japanese, especially Japanese, and this is one of the reasons he was invited to participate in the chapter. We got married global with Ari Chan.

In addition, Key is really a good chef, this is certified by the other members of the group because Key gourmet and love to eat so he tasted himself and learn to be able to make delicious food.

key shinee

In the K-Biz world, Key is ranked top fashionista even though he is not taller than many, but still important is a god. Not only that, but he also participated in costume design for the members during performances or comeback.

In 2014, Infinite’s Key and Woohuyn debuted as Toheart, this is the first combined project of S.M. and Woolim entertainment. However, this unit effect is not really too high.

Key began his career in acting and began his career in soap operas Drink Solo (2016) and Lookout (2017). His acting is judged natural and a potential actor.

Some interesting information about Key

  • Key’s true color in SHINee is pink.
  • His nickname is Alien Key, KimKey and Key Umma.
  • He can speak both English and Japanese, but it is better to speak Japanese.
  • He’s the No. 1 group about fashion.

key shinee

  • He has a love relationship with horror movies and horror stories.
  • He will go to the CD shop to ask SHINee’s CD were and if they sell well.
  • He is afraid of high.
  • Confident that he can be a gourmet chef.
  • He dreamed of becoming a singer in kindergarten.
  • Hobbies: rap, dancing and water skiing.

Key profile provided above will help you better understand your music idol. You are a fan of Key, do not forget to share this information so everyone knows him. Hopefully, the information provided on this article will help you a lot. Always support and accompany the key in his next events. Thank you for taking the time to pay attention to the article.

5/5 (1 Review)
Tags

About the author

Jennie Angle

I am a fan of modern music, especially Kpop, and I always watch the products of the groups from Korea beautiful. Hopefully with the interesting sharing of the members of each group of young and popular Kpop fans will bring you moments of comfort. Let me immerse myself in the vibrant K-pop music with a young, seductive and charismatic style of K-pop stars!

Add Comment

Click here to post a comment