Home » JinJin Astro Update Name, Birthday, Religion, Height And Facts
Members Profiles

JinJin Astro Update Name, Birthday, Religion, Height And Facts

jinjin astro

Jinjin Astro is the male lead singer of the Korean group Astro. He is considered the leader of the team with his ability to understand and lead. Are you a fan of JinJin and want to find out more about JinJin profile? In today’s article, we will share some interesting information about this guy that personality. Follow the article below to better understand your K-pop idol.

JinJin’s personal information

JinJin Astro is considered to be the leader of the group due to his ability to understand many areas besides singing talent and performing on stage. Follow up on his personal information right here:

jinjin astro

Real name: Park Jin-woo (Jin Jin)
Date of birth: March 15, 1996
Place of birth: Nowon, Seoul, South Korea and is Korea birthday
Signs: Pisces
Brand: Fantagio
Year of operation: 2016-present
Single relationship
Special: Drum Play, Rapping, Dancing and Right
Title: Leader, Main Rapper, Dancer, Choreographer, Actor
Height: 174 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood type:
Hobbies: Playing drums, Beatboxing, and Rapping

Biography and career of JinJin

The charismatic leader of the group is Jin Jin, who is versatile, knowledgeable and talented in many areas, rather than just singing. Park Jin-woo studied at Hanlim High School of Art and graduated in 2015.

Jin Jin could dance very well when he was admitted to the New York Academy of Dance before he debuted and was recruited; After he became a trainee, he trained for 3 years, moved to Seoul and was made a part of Astro.

jinjin astro

The launch of the group was advertised by the online movie, where all members revealed their character to the audience.

Park Jin-woo appears as a positive and energetic individual in the movie. It also shows that MJ and Jin Jin are close friends.

He likes a lot of music, and admire rapper San E and rapper G-Dragon, but he is also very talented when playing instruments, such as drums, which is his greatest passion.

jinjin astro

Jin Jin was also a good choreographer when he created the dance version for “Uptown Funk”, performed by Moonbin, Rocky and Sanha bandmates.

Jin Jin also auditioned for the show “For Me Money”, but not eligible.

Interesting information about Jinjin

  • Park Jin-woo was born in Ilsan, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea.
  • He has a nickname – Slow Rapper and Angelic Smile.
  • The languages ​​that Park Jin-woo knows are Korean, English and basic Chinese.
  • Jin Jin’s favorite rapper is SanE.
  • Jin Jin is good at beatboxing.

jinjin astro

  • One of his best friends in Hanlim is BK from JYP.
  • Among all the members of the group, Jin Jin was the last to wake up in the morning.
  • His favorite instrument is the drum.
  • Park Jin-woo is the fifth official training of the agency Fantagio iTeen.
  • He likes to wear tanks in the summer.
  • His specialty is playing drums and making a beatbox.
  • His role is G-Dragon.
  • He entered the NY Dance Academy before debuting with Astro.
  • His ideal type is a girl with his own opinions and attitudes.
  • He likes to sleep late.
  • The other members thought he was lazy because he said and walked very slowly.

Some cute pictures of JinJin

jinjin astro

jinjin astro

jinjin astro

jinjin astro

jinjin astro

jinjin astro

jinjin astro

jinjin astro

jinjin astro

JinJin Astro profile provided on the article will be interesting and necessary information if you are a fan of this guy JinJin full of personality. JinJin was known, loved and admired not only for his ability to sing and perform on stage but also with his ability to understand in many areas. Hope the information provided will help in the process of your understanding. Always accompany and support the future events of JinJin Astro.

0/5 (0 Reviews)
Tags

About the author

Jennie Angle

I am a fan of modern music, especially Kpop, and I always watch the products of the groups from Korea beautiful. Hopefully with the interesting sharing of the members of each group of young and popular Kpop fans will bring you moments of comfort. Let me immerse myself in the vibrant K-pop music with a young, seductive and charismatic style of K-pop stars!

Add Comment

Click here to post a comment