Hoshi Seventeen Profile Name, Birthday, Religion, Height Latest

Hoshi seventeen profile will help the fans to better understand the name, age, career, and habit or taste of the person he imagined. As a member of the Korean group Seventeen belonging to Pledis Entertainment, Hoshi is always known to the audience because of his talent and attractive appearance. To understand more about this guy, please read our reference below.

Hoshi’s guy’s resume 

Hoshi seventeen profile

Real name: Kwon Soon Young (권순영 / グ ォ ン ス ン ヨ ン) Quan Shun Rong (全 许颖)
Artist Name: HOSHI (호시)
Nicknames: Mr. Dumbbell, Mr.Aryeong
Date of birth: 15.6.1996
Place of birth: Namyangju-si, Gyeonggi-do.
Blood type: B
Height: 178cm
Weight: 60kg
Favorite color: Black & White
Languages: Japanese (Fluent), and Chinese (Basic).
Group roles: Vocals Lead, Main Dancer, Choreographer.
Features: MC SEVENTEEN.
Special feature: Due to his passion for dancing, his pants are short-term.
Highlights: He collected the exotic pictures of SEVENTEEN members.
Image search keywords: SEVENTEEN’s dance choreographer, team leader, body and soul are all powerful, the guardian spirit of the group
HOSHI’s goal: “I have a dream. I want to be the organizer of a concert for your family, Happy PLEDIS Concert “

The work that Hoshi participated in

Hoshi seventeen profile

  • Faces in “Face” MV – NU’EST and “Venus” – Hello Venus.
  • Join “Seventeen TV” from 2013 – 2014.
  • Join “Like Seventeen Shows” part 1, 2, 3 and 4.
  • Performed at the Wapop Show 08 – 09/2014.
  • Performed at the “SBS Awards Festival” on December 12th.

Hoshi‘s special personality and hobbies

Hoshi seventeen profile

  • FHe had braces first, but he dropped them.
  • He speaks Japanese very well and speaks basic Chinese.
  • Favorite colors are black & white.
  • He likes Beyonce & Omarion.
  • He was voted by the other members who had the most aegyo.
  • He was voted by the members who worked hard together with Jihoon.
  • He is jealous of Seungcheol’s muscles.
  • He wants to meet Chris Brown, Usher, Beyonce & SHINee.
  • He has no experience in dating. Hoshi’s mother told her: School is the first, and dating girls is postgraduate.
  • He said it was hard to wake up, but he was happy because I graduated.
  • He wants to have a girlfriend, that person will get his chocolate and vice versa, get the hug, the big kiss.
  • The stage name “Hoshi” means “Sao” in Japanese. This name is given to him because he wants to be able to become charismatic on stage.
  • He likes Japanese food.
  • Personality: unique, noisy, humorous, interesting.
  • NU’EST dance choreographer, Kye Bum Joo and “Shining Diamond” of 17.

Some images of Hoshi

Hoshi seventeen profile

Hoshi seventeen profile

Hoshi seventeen profile

Hoshi seventeen profile

Hoshi seventeen profile

Hoshi seventeen profile

Hoshi seventeen profile

Hoshi seventeen profile

Hoshi seventeen profile

The above is a summary of the most detailed information related to the seventh profile Hoshi that we want to share with your readers can refer. Hope that with the information we have provided above will help you read. Thank you for your interest in this article, wish you more health and happiness in life!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*