Chaewon IZONE: Full Name Update, Birthday, Religion, Height And Facts

Chaewon IZONE is a girl who is highly regarded for her dancing and leading ability. She was born on August 1, 2000. With her lovely face, many fans thought she looked similar to Stray Kids Felix’s female version. Besides, thanks to this loveliness, she has the nickname of “Chaewon Angel”, “Chaewon Fairy”.

Chaewon IZONE: Full Name Update, Birthday, Religion, Height And Facts

Chaewon IZONE’s Information

Stage name: Chaewon (채원)

Real Name: Kim Chaewon (김채원)

Location: Vocal (Lead), Dance (Lead)

Birthday: August 1, 2000

Height: 1m63

Weight: 42kg

Blood type: B

Chaewon IZONE: Full Name Update, Birthday, Religion, Height And Facts

Chaewon is a member of Woollim Entertainment. She trained here for 11 months. Therefore, her singing and dancing ability is highly appreciated. And this is also an attractive attraction for fans.

In addition, many fans think she looks similar to Stray Kids Felix’s female version. And if you are also a Golden Child fan, you will probably find her quite familiar. Because she had appeared in the “Let Me” MV of this group. Besides, she also appeared in Korea Children’s Song Contest of KBS in 2012.

Her favorite ice cream flavor is mint chocolate. And her special ability is spicy eating. In the K-pop world, she is the most popular fan Taeyeon.

Chaewon IZONE: Full Name Update, Birthday, Religion, Height And Facts

Chaewon IZONE’s Activites

2012

In 2012, she appeared in KBS Korea Children’s Song Contest.

2017

She participated as Woollin Entertainment trainee. Here she trained for 11 months before joining Produce 48.

2018

– May: She appeared in Produce 48

– August 31, she won a 9th place with more than 200,000 votes. It also means that she will appear as a member of IZONE.

– October 29, she officially debuted as a member of the group in the album COLOR IZ

– At MAMA Awards 2018 in Japan, she sang a duet of “Selfish” with Moonbyul member.

2019

– February 6, she will debut with Suki to Iwasetai.

Chaewon IZONE: Full Name Update, Birthday, Religion, Height And Facts

Chaewon IZONE’s Career

Singles Participation

IZONE A-sides

– La Vie en Rose

– Suki to Iwasetai

IZONE B-sides

– Colors

– O ‘My!

– Memory

– We Together (IZ * ONE ver.)

– Suki ni Nacchaudarou? (IZ * ONE ver.)

– Yume wo Miteiru Aida (IZ * ONE ver.)

– Pick Me (IZ * ONE ver.)

– Kenchanayo

– Gokigen Sayonara

Chaewon IZONE: Full Name Update, Birthday, Religion, Height And Facts

Other Songs

– Pick Me (Naekkeoya)

– Pick Me (Nekkoya)

– Like Ooh-Ahh (Japanese Version)

– Into the New World

– To Reach You (너 에게 닿기 를)

– Suki ni Nacchaudarou? (Produce 48 ver.)

– Yume wo Miteiru Aida (Produce 48 ver.)

Media Appearances

Survival

– KBS ‘Children Singing Contest

– Produce 48

Chaewon IZONE: Full Name Update, Birthday, Religion, Height And Facts

Variety Shows

– IZONE CHU

– Idol Room

– Weekly Idol

– AmigoTV (Season 4)

– QT Show

– JTBC Human Intelligence

– The Show Mini Game

– Big Comedy League

– AbemaTV

Radio

– KBS Cool FM

– AKB48 no All Night Nippon

– Saku no Ki

Some pictures about Chaewon IZONE

Chaewon IZONE: Full Name Update, Birthday, Religion, Height And Facts

Chaewon IZONE: Full Name Update, Birthday, Religion, Height And Facts

Chaewon IZONE: Full Name Update, Birthday, Religion, Height And Facts

Chaewon IZONE: Full Name Update, Birthday, Religion, Height And Facts

Chaewon IZONE: Full Name Update, Birthday, Religion, Height And Facts

Chaewon IZONE: Full Name Update, Birthday, Religion, Height And Facts

Chaewon IZONE profile above has provided you with full details about this girl. Thereby you also get the most interesting information about her. As well as the operation process in time before joining IZONE. This girl promises to have many other achievements. Don’t forget to follow our next articles to update useful information!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*