MJ Astro Updates Name, Age, Religion And Height

MJ Astro is a prominent male singer of the Korean group Astro. He is known to many young people with the ability to sing and perform on his stage. Are you a fan of MJ and want to find out more about MJ profile? In today’s article, we will share some interesting information about this guy. Please take a moment to follow our article below.

MJ’s profile

Astro’s oldest member is MJ, and he is, what everyone likes to call him “a happy virus”.

mj-astro

Real name: Kim Myungjun (MJ)
Date of birth: March 5, 1994
Place of birth: Suwon, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea, and Korea
Star sign: Pisces
Label: Fantagio
Year of operation: 2016-present
Single relationship
Featured: Singing, dancing, acting, laughing
Location: Singer, Dancer, Actress
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Blood: O
Hobbies: Drawing

Biography and career of MJ

He was born in Suwon, Gyeonggi Province in 1994.

Pursuing his dream of becoming a celebrity, MJ won a scholarship to the JYP Audition, which allowed him to attend Seoul National University for one year as a starting point.

mj-astro

MJ is known to be one of the comedians in the group, but he is also the one who encourages others not to have problems.

The other members say that he sometimes acts outrageously, but in general, his personality is like “4D”, and he is always happy to be with him.

mj-astro

He is the main vocalist and dancer of the group, and he participated in the auditions of JYP when he wanted to audition and dance skills; He did not win, but he was given a lovely award – a scholarship at Seoul National University.

Fantagio informed MJ to join the group through 2NE1’s performance video “Lonely”.
In the TV series “To Be Continued” released as the first ASTRO campaign, MJ has been described as a mental and spiritual bartender.

Interesting information on MJ

mj-astro

Some cute pictures of MJ

mj-astro

mj-astro

mj-astro

mj-astro

mj-astro

mj-astro

mj-astro

mj-astro

MJ Astro provided on the article will be necessary and interesting information if you are a fan of MJ. Hope the information provided will be of great help to your search. Always accompany and support MJ’s future events. Thank you for taking the time to pay attention to our article!

Members Profiles - Tags: